fbpx

Entertainment Schedule

Royal Stage

10:30 am Judas and Magnolia
11:30 am Aaron Bonk
12:15 pm The Craic Show
1:00 pm Judas and Magnolia
1:45 pm Aaron Bonk
2:30 pm The Craic Show
3:15 pm Judas and Magnolia
4:00 pm Aaron Bonk
4:45 pm The Craic Show
5:30 pm Pub Sing

Hobbit Stage

10:45 am Meet the Princesses
11:30 am Pinwheel Sideshow
12:15 pm The Lady Victoria
12:45 pm Youth in Harmony
2:00 pm Pinwheel Sideshow
3:00 pm Knighting Ceremony
3:30 pm The Lady Victoria
4:00 pm Pinwheel Sideshow
5:00 pm The Lady Victoria

Bard Stage

10:30 am The Flying Debris Show
11:15 am A Midsummer Night's Dream
12:30 pm Reeling Rogues
1:00 pm The Flying Debris Show
1:45 pm A Midsummer Night's Dream
2:45 pm Reeling Rogues
3:15 pm The Flying Debris Show
4:30 pm Mac-redacted
5:00 pm Reeling Rogues

Washing Well Stage

11:00 am Washing Well Wenches
1:00 pm Washing Well Wenches
3:00 pm Washing Well Wenches
4:30 pm Washing Well Wenches

Fight Circle

11:00 am Meet the King
11:30 am Fight Circle
2:15 pm Meet the King
3:30 pm Fight Circle
4:15 pm Knighting Ceremony

Joust Field

12:00 pm Joust
12:30 pm Unicorn Hugs
1:00 pm Knightwings
2:30 pm Joust
3:00 pm Unicorn Hugs
4:00 pm Knightwings
5:00 pm Joust

Knotty Stage

10:30 am Cu Dubh
11:15 am Randal Piper
11:45 am Isaac Fawlkes
12:45 pm Randal Piper
1:30 pm Cu Dubh
2:00 pm Isaac Fawlkes
3:15 pm Randal Piper
4:00 pm Cu Dubh
4:30 pm Isaac Fawlkes

Mud Stage

11:00 am Mud Show
1:00 pm Mud Show
3:00 pm Mud Show
4:45 pm Mud Show

Front Gate

10:00 am Youth in Harmony

Maypole

12:15 pm Lady Ophelia's Dance
1:45 pm Lady Ophelia's Dance
4:15 pm Lady Ophelia's Dance

Fairy Forest

10:00 am Frostbite and Fae
10:30 am Frostbite and Fae
11:00 am Frostbite and Fae
11:30 am Frostbite and Fae
12:00 pm Frostbite and Fae
12:30 pm Frostbite and Fae
1:00 pm Frostbite and Fae
1:30 pm Frostbite and Fae
2:00 pm Frostbite and Fae
2:30 pm Frostbite and Fae
3:00 pm Frostbite and Fae
3:30 pm Frostbite and Fae
4:00 pm Frostbite and Fae
4:30 pm Frostbite and Fae
5:00 pm Frostbite and Fae

Courtyard Stage

10:00 am Meet the King
11:45 am Pride of Ireland
12:45 pm The King's Feast
2:15 pm Pride of Ireland
4:00 pm Pride of Ireland

Revelers Stage

10:30 am Music the Gathering
11:00 am Jackdaws
11:30 am Valkyrik
12:30 pm Music the Gathering
1:00 pm Jackdaws
1:45 pm Valkyrik
3:00 pm Music the Gathering
4:15 pm Jackdaws
5:00 pm Valkyrik